A member asked:

Does a clear chest x-ray rule out 100% of lung cancer? short of breath easily spit blood a few times (i taste in mouth and then go to spit and theres blood?) had chest x-ray 1 year ago no cough?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Bennett Machanic answered

Specializes in Neurology

Your symptoms could be secondary to numerous annoying causes, such a irritation from smoking or vaping, chronic sinusitis, dental issues, a mild systemic blood clotting disorder, etc. It is not feasible here on this site to pinpoint accurately, but suggest getting deeper into this on our paid portion of the website by a virtual consult.

Answered Jan 23, 2021

9 views

Thank

Still have questions?

Get the best care from a doctor who knows you.

Book a Video Appointment
appScreen
Sponsor Content

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...