U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
seattle, WA
A 45-year-old female asked:

Im on amox-clav for sinus infect due to upper molar infect. first day (tho finished 7day amox last friday morning), now my head, ear, arm, figer, back of head, around eye are tingly and numb... is this normal?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Theodore Davantzis
Dentistry 40 years experience
No, not normal: Please call the prescribing dentist for a follow up visit. Infection may still be present.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Nov 12, 2020

Disclaimer:
