U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Hyde park, MA
A 23-year-old male asked:

wednesday, had bladder tumor scraping done, still urinate light tinged blood after finishing urination, and either during or after bowel movements? no discharge, things have seemed to heal. but little blood after urination/bowel mvmnts passing clots?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 49 years experience
Improvement: If the amount of blood in urine is decreasing you may watch and wait. Healing may take a week or two. If you still passing blood tinged urine at two weeks after the procedure, it would be prudent to consult your doctor. Wish you good health!


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 21-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Alfredo Nieves
Gynecology 40 years experience
CA
A 24-year-old member asked:

What effect does nitroglycerin have on your blood vessels?

2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Mark Stern
Cardiology 46 years experience
It dilates them: It temporarily dilates them.
Los Angeles, CA
A 32-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Joseph Woods
Pathology 28 years experience
Bonham, TX
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. PHILLIP KIM
General Practice 15 years experience
A 34-year-old male asked:


3 doctor answers10 doctors weighed in
Dr. Addagada Rao
General Surgery 56 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Nov 8, 2020

Disclaimer:
