U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Fresh Meadows, NY
A 35-year-old male asked:

I'v have black spots growing on my bottom lip. they're flat shape circles that seem to grown larger over the years and now new ones are forming. i saw a dermatologist but was told thats how my skin cells grow but did no test. is surgey an option?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Silviu Pasniciuc
Internal Medicine 27 years experience
Diagnosis : Will be needed in order to better understand the nature of the lesions. If they are benign which I suspect, no surgery will be needed with the exception of plastic surgery, if technically possible and no other options available. If otherwise plans may include surgery.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated May 7, 2020

Disclaimer:
