U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
ZA
A 24-year-old male asked:

Hi, hope you are well. i have been having stomach pains in my lower abdomen a day after i had some pain medication from my ankle surgery. i think it might be withdrawals symptoms but i just noticed my temperature increasing.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Steven Simon
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Doubtful withdrawal.: Without knowing how long you took the meds, cannot determine withdrawal risk. Fever is not common in withdrawal, so I suspect you are having a different problem. Discuss this with the doc who,provided these medications for you. Good luck


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Apr 13, 2020

Disclaimer:
