A 17-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

can my girlfriend get pregnant if i touched my sperm and then put my fingers inside her vagina 10 minutes later? i wiped off the sperm with paper and i think my fingers have been dried because of the touch of clothes and hair.

1 doctor answer
Dr. Ralph Boling
38 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Very unlikely: if all went as described. But in future, be careful, as it only takes one to make a baby. Suggest you and she look into an effective contraceptive plan with her doctor.
Answered on Jul 14, 2020


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A female asked:
Dr. Timothy Brown
43 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
No: This is not nearly enough contact to put you at risk for pregnancy, even if you are ovulating
1
1 thank
A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Ralph Boling
38 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Should be no : risk of pregnancy as you describe the events. Consider starting an effective contraception method, before vaginal intercourse, unless you decide for ... Read More
1
1 thank
A female asked:
Dr. Philip Miller
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Very doubtful: If not transmitted sexually there is only a small amount of sperm in pre-ejaculate and transfer from hand, hair, clothes and vagina is nil.
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month