U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 17-year-old member asked:

Can my girlfriend get pregnant if i touched my sperm while i wiped it off with paper and put my fingers inside her vagina 10 minutes later? she also finished her period yesterday.

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Silviu Pasniciuc
Internal Medicine 27 years experience
No: Pregnancy is not likely in above circumstances.
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 49 years experience
Not pregnant: If you do not wish to be pregnant, use contraception all the time, every time. You may consider implanted contraceptive, or IUD. Practice safe sex. Get HPV vaccine,


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Oct 20, 2020

Disclaimer:
