A female asked:
Disclaimer

precum on hand then touched hair then clothes after 5 mins fingers touched vagina. any chances of pregnancy ? should i take pill 72 hrs passed ?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Philip Miller
46 years experience Family Medicine
Very doubtful: If not transmitted sexually there is only a small amount of sperm in pre-ejaculate and transfer from hand, hair, clothes and vagina is nil.
Answered on Aug 6, 2020
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A female asked:
Dr. David Zweiback
Specializes in Internal Medicine
Pregnancy risk: I think pregnancy here is possible, but the risk is extremely small.
1
1 thank
A female asked:
Dr. Rashed Hasan
30 years experience Pediatrics
Plan b: That would be the surest way to prevent a pregnancy
A female asked:
Dr. Timothy Brown
43 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
No: This is not nearly enough contact to put you at risk for pregnancy, even if you are ovulating
1
1 thank
A female asked:
Dr. Oscar Novick
57 years experience Pediatrics
PlanB: Chances are it isn't necessary to take planB , but for peace if mind it can't hurt


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month