U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Greece
A 24-year-old female asked:

I gave my bf a handjob and i think there was a little precum but i touched my hair, clothes and after 10 minutes i went home and touched my vagina(i didnt finger it just my lips)my hands were dry not washed. is there a chance of me getting pregnant?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ralph Boling
Obstetrics and Gynecology 40 years experience
Should be no : risk of pregnancy as you describe the events. Consider starting an effective contraception method, before vaginal intercourse, unless you decide for pregnancy.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

Last updated Dec 21, 2019

Disclaimer:
