U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
ZA
A 33-year-old male asked:

dull, sometimes burning pain behind right testicle. seems to get worse the more i move around, pain feels like it's spreading to leg and abdomen. no other symptoms, std free.

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Shontae Buffington
Pediatrics 17 years experience
You need an exam: If you are experiencing testicular or scrotal pain you need a face-to-face examination. Some of the causes of testicular pain are harmless, others can be very serious. Your doctor may need to do a testicular exam, a urine or blood test, an ultrasound or other tests to determine the cause of your pain.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 48-year-old member asked:

Should I take ibuprofen to get rid of pain from eye swelling?

3 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
Dr. David Kira
Ophthalmology 21 years experience
A 37-year-old member asked:


4 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ron Jones
Family Medicine 45 years experience
Las Vegas, NV
A 39-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Goldie
Pediatric Neurology 48 years experience
Miami, FL
A 19-year-old male asked:


3 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gaston Moran Celayes
Dr. Gaston Moran Celayesanswered
Internal Medicine 26 years experience
A member asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Fernando Austin
Gastroenterology 46 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Nov 11, 2019

Disclaimer:
