A 39-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

39 years old, hot flashes, extremely painful breasts, mild cramps... early pregnancy signs?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Ralph Boling
39 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Could be: if pregnancy is possible, urine pregnancy testing could be useful. If negative, and remains negative, this is caused by irregular ovulation, insulin resistance/polycystic ovarian syndrome. This can be tested and treated by your doctor.
Answered on Aug 16, 2019
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 25-year-old female asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
25 years experience Psychiatry
It could be the: Start of your period one day early. The red/ brown spotting is likely blood. If you don't experience bleeding that is clearly your period - would en ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 22-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jeff Livingston
22 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Way to early: Seven days post ovulation is way too early to be having pregnancy symptoms. The best way to determine if you are pregnant is to check a home pregnanc ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 33-year-old female asked:
Dr. Anne Phelan-adams
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
It's "normal" at any: ..age! Breast tenderness is due to rapid growth in the milk producing glands. A well--fitted, supportive bra might help. One of the major pregnancy ... Read More
A 21-year-old male asked:
Dr. Gerard Honore
29 years experience Fertility Medicine
No: No, seven days after even an exactly known ovulation is too early to detect pregnancy, implantation doesn't occur until 6-7 days post-ov."Telling earl ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month