A member asked:

Is a negative hiv test at 12wks using antigen/antibody assay test performed on abbott architect conclusive?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

Not entirely: It is good that the test result is negative, however, to be sure, you should get a HIV nucleic acid test at 6 months after exposure.

Answered 7/15/2019

156 views

Thank

Related Questions