A member asked:

Can shaving pubic hair trigger an hsv outbreak in men?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

HSV no, HIV yes: Shaving has no impact on the herpes simplex acquisition(HSV). However,if there are cuts during the shaving process they can provide access points for the HIV infection during sexual contact.

Answered 6/26/2019

163 views

Thank

Related Questions