A member asked:

Upper right arm pain and tingling fingers last 2 weeks. feeling fine when sleeping without pain. vision from -1.5 is now -2. bppv before 4 years. ms ?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Zeyad Morcos answered

Specializes in Neurology

MS is big mimicker across different ages, and it can be over diagnosed. I suggest to write your symptoms over the years and visit a neurologist, and you might need MRI.

Answered Feb 27, 2019

213 views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...