A 46-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

upper right arm pain and tingling fingers last 2 weeks. feeling fine when sleeping without pain. vision from -1.5 is now -2. bppv before 4 years. ms ?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Zeyad Morcos
21 years experience Neurology
Maybe: MS is big mimicker across different ages, and it can be over diagnosed. I suggest to write your symptoms over the years and visit a neurologist, and you might need MRI.
Answered on Feb 27, 2019
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 46-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Kneece
Specializes in Internal Medicine and Pediatrics
Many things: There are many more things that give these symptoms more commonly than MS. A pinched nerve is much more likely,so see you doctor and may need nerve co ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 19-year-old male asked:
Dr. Bernard Seif
39 years experience Clinical Psychology
Please keep: looking for the cause. Lots of possibilities Blood sugar? Neurological? Thyroid? Please stay w/your doc but ask about seeing a specialist. Peace ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 30-year-old member asked:
Dr. Tariq Niazi
42 years experience Orthopedic Surgery
Unlikely to be MS as: More common diagnoses like carpal t syndrome, cubital t syndrome, are far more common. Others, like a c spine injury/lesion would need to be excluded. ... Read More
A 37-year-old female asked:
Dr. Harold Fields
60 years experience Family Medicine
Tingling: This may be anxiety related. Try relaxing when this occurs and it will probably disappear faster. Good Luck


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month