A 29-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

1stpregnancy lost due to stillbirth 2ndpregnancy successful but was high risk due to previous stillbirth. 3rdpregnancy am i still considered high risk?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Al Hegab
Dr. Al Hegab answered
40 years experience Allergy and Immunology
Yes: Start your prenatal care early and keep the follow up, wish you a healthy pregnancy and a healthy baby
Answered on Nov 6, 2018
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 33-year-old male asked:
Dr. John Berryman
54 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Stillbirth at 25 w.: A stillbirth after 25 weeks of pregnancy is one of the most severely stressful events to overcome. Sexual relations should be OK at this point, but i ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 35-year-old female asked:
Dr. Bruce Pierce
29 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Yes: But the better the control (especially by diet alone) the less risk of this happening.
1
1 thank
A 32-year-old female asked:
Dr. Chevies Newman
22 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
No: At 5 weeks and until there is a heartbeat, the pregnancy is not yet considered viable. On the other hand 25% of pregnancies in the first trimester ma ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month