U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A 37-year-old male asked:

Hiv rna pcr at 7 days and 18 days after exposure, 4th generation duo at 49 days and minipool nat at 51 days all are negative. is it conclusiver?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Vahe Yetimyan
General Practice 51 years experience
Conclusive: Conclusive because of Hiv rna pcr and nat . If you had taken only duo test then it would not be conclusive you had to take duo test again 3 months later.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 15, 2018

Disclaimer:
