U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Sparks, NV
A 54-year-old male asked:

after several months of testing not receiving answers from doctors why ive had syncope episodes other than all tests normal. what should i do?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 49 years experience
See below: If your doctors who examined you, carried out the tests and had access to your health history were not helpful, it is unreasonable to expect one of us to provide an answer based on your brief statement. All I can suggest is stay hydrated so that syncope are not due to low blood volume. Wish you good health! - Have a diet rich in fresh vegetables, fruits, whole grains, milk and milk products, nuts, beans, legumes, lentils and small amounts of lean meats. Avoid saturated fats. Drink enough water daily, so that your urine is mostly colorless. Exercise at least 150 minutes/week and increase the intensity of exercise gradually. Do not use tobacco, alcohol, weed or street drugs in any form. Practice safe sex, if you have sex.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 41-year-old member asked:

Must I get a flu shot every year if I have had moved to independent living?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Luis Villaplana
Internal Medicine 35 years experience
REGARDLESS, YOU : Should have a flu shot every year.
A 23-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bryan Treacy
Gynecology 35 years experience
A 18-year-old male asked:

When i'm in a crowded place, I feel like fainting but I don't. It also happens inside malls?

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Pamela Pappas
Psychiatry 42 years experience
Sounds like . . .: Sounds like you might have an anxiety disorder, panic attacks, or possibly depression with anxiety attacks. You could get help by working with a psychiatrist -- along with a psychotherapist if the psychiatrist does not also do psychotherapy. There are very good treatments for these conditions.
Indonesia
A 29-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Annette Fineberg
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
Fort Lauderdale, FL
A 39-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jul 26, 2018

People also asked

Related topics

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
