A 29-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

i'm having a small to mild side stich on my left abdomeb which isnt related to exercise for about a week. should i be concerned?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Harold Fields
60 years experience Family Medicine
Pain: Probably muscular and of no consequence. Will gradually disappear. Good Luck
Answered on Jun 16, 2018
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 39-year-old female asked:
Dr. Dean Giannone
24 years experience Internal Medicine
Neck pain.: It would be wise at this point to pursue a physical therapy evaluation and course of treatment. You may want to visit with a Spine specialist as well ... Read More
A 36-year-old male asked:
Dr. LINDILE SOGA
Specializes in
See your doctor : You can call your doctor who needs to take a detailed history of your pain including its character and associated factors
1
1 thank
A 48-year-old female asked:
Dr. John Hakim
27 years experience Cardiology
This : This sharp pain on the left side of chest could be from your lungs, heart or mediastinum. It is possible that it is lung cancer or pulmonary embolism ... Read More
A 26-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jeff Livingston
21 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Examination: Without seeing the area in question it is difficult to offer much guidance. If the area is in the belly button then it may be an umbilical hernia. If ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month