U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Chesterfield, VA
A 35-year-old female asked:

I had a posterior fossa and cranial decompression in feb. still have bad headaches and dizziness, etc. is it safe for me to go to the mountains?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Laura Anissian
Internal Medicine 23 years experience
Headaches: If you are having bad headaches and dizziness, I would suggest you get evaluated and avoid a trip to highe elevation at this time.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Feb 12, 2020

Disclaimer:
