U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A male asked:

Can i have a tetanus shot one month after taking an initial shot? i received a booster shot initially. inow plan to travel and travel clinics have a

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. William Simon
Integrative Medicine 32 years experience
Booster shot: Recent tetanus shot doesn’t require another booster. It would not hurt to get another one, but certainly not needed.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Mar 5, 2018

Disclaimer:
