U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Phoenix, AZ
A 52-year-old female asked:

i have 2 brain lesions, numbness in leg/toes, crawling sensation on skin, burning in feet, migraines - had a normal spinal tap doc says no ms?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Heidi Fowler
Psychiatry 25 years experience
We simply don't: have the information needed to be able to provide you with a diagnostic opinion. Health Tap BASIC is limited to general medical education. If you desire a second opinion - you could consider providing your various results and consulting with a doctor on Health Tap Concierge.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 25-year-old member asked:


3 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ahmad M Hadied
Orthopedic Surgery 49 years experience
CA
A 38-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Craig Keathley
Obstetrics and Gynecology 24 years experience
A 38-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience
A member asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Randall Bock
Specializes in General Practice
A 34-year-old member asked:


3 doctor answers16 doctors weighed in
Dr. Paul Slosar
Orthopedic Surgery 33 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Oct 25, 2017

Disclaimer:
