U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Schenectady, NY
A 45-year-old female asked:

can a normal brain and neck mri pretty much rule out ms?numb patch in bottom of foot along w muscle twitching all over body.emg normal

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Kenneth Liu
Neurosurgery 20 years experience
No.: Sometimes multiple sclerosis does not show up on MRIs. Speak to your neurologist for more details.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 40-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Andrew Shatz
Ophthalmology 26 years experience
A 32-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bruce Rothschild
Rheumatology 48 years experience
Las Vegas, NV
A 39-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Goldie
Pediatric Neurology 48 years experience
Miami, FL
A 19-year-old male asked:


3 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gaston Moran Celayes
Dr. Gaston Moran Celayesanswered
Internal Medicine 26 years experience
A member asked:


2 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Josephine Ruiz-healy
Pediatrics 39 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Oct 5, 2017

Disclaimer:
