A 59-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

why do i get evening chills on shoulders & arms. 59 year old female durban south africa existing conditions--thyroid, sinus, osteoporosis,lower back problem,thalisimia,hemoglobin 10. meds-thyroid, sinus nasal spray, fosavance calcium,probiotic thanks?

2 doctor answers
Dr. John Chiu
Dr. John Chiu answered
56 years experience Allergy and Immunology
Complex: You have a complicated medical condition which cannot be solved on this type of forum. You need to discuss these problems with your doctor. Get a referral if necessary.
Answered on Sep 19, 2017
Dr. Jovita Anyanwu
29 years experience Internal Medicine
Multiple medical: Problems. Infections and arthritic conditions need to be ruled out for your symptoms. Hopeful that your Anemia, Osteoporosis and Thyroid disease are well controlled
Answered on Jul 21, 2018
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 30-year-old female asked:
Dr. Derrick Lonsdale
72 years experience Preventive Medicine
Sounds like: A mixed deficiency of vit d3 and vit k, both necessary for bone metabolism. On the other hand you may have a genetically determined disease of bone me ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 33-year-old female asked:
Dr. Matt Wachsman
35 years experience Internal Medicine
Couple points: The pain doesn't necessarily have a thing to do with obesity (most of your weight is below that area). But, http://www.amazon.com/dp/0692496157/ is a ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 46-year-old female asked:
Dr. Amrita Dosanjh
35 years experience Pediatrics and Pediatric Pulmonology
Mgt: I hope that you have had a thorough examination and lab evaluation. The reason for your anemia should be established, an EKG and chest imaging would b ... Read More
A 32-year-old male asked:
Dr. Rick Pospisil
Specializes in Orthopedic Surgery
Nasal calcitonin: Yes it is safe with the exception that longer use may lead to irritation of nasal mucosa


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month