A male asked:
Disclaimer

what is my chance of getting std, hiv, hsv etc, after a prostitue rubbed my penis with her labia 9 days ago,before put on a condom.i had low fever after two days for 5 days,followed by sore throat, pain bladder, itchy penis head,buttoak,uppe thight?

1 doctor answer
Dr. John Goldman
54 years experience Rheumatology
May not be related: I'm uncertain there is an issue here but see your physician get tested and this will ease your stress.
Answered on Aug 22, 2017


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 29-year-old male asked:
Dr. Leon Baginski
36 years experience Gynecology
Could be STD: If the bumps only last for a few minutes or less than a day then they are nothing to worry about. If they are persistent and last for weeks than it ma ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Paul Neumann
36 years experience Gynecology
Could be STD: Definitely could be an std. Sound uncomfortable. Best to get it checked out by your healthcare provider.
A 35-year-old female asked:
Dr. John Chiu
Dr. John Chiu answered
56 years experience Allergy and Immunology
See derm: I wonder if your doctor has considered scabies as the cause for your skin problem. You need to call your doctor or consider consulting a dermatologis ... Read More
A 30-year-old male asked:
Dr. Timothy Schultz
30 years experience General Practice
Likely : The description sounds like herpes simplex which is an std. Although painful and inconvenient, it is not serious but it is contagious and causes compl ... Read More
4
4 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month