A member asked:

I took prozac 8weeks. now i dnt get panic attacks or anxity. if i stop taking prozac will it eventually leave my blood and the problems will come back?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Heidi Fowler answered

Specializes in Psychiatry

Did you work on learning skills to help prevent and or reduce your anxiety? Talking therapy is a very important part of addressing anxiety. If your situation has not changed, it is possible that your symptoms will return. Take care.

Answered May 4, 2017

712 views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...