U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A member asked:

I have pain/classic gallbladder symptoms for 4 years recent ct scan showed no stones and 3 hida scans normal, can i still have a gb issue & get it out?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Clarence Grim
Endocrinology 57 years experience
GB symptoms: Not likely GB. Getting it out if it is not sick can lead to many problems and the cause will still be there. Discuss with your team.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Dec 12, 2020

Disclaimer:
