U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A female asked:

My sister has slightly movable breast lump.it felt like a grape before periods but after them it got reduced in size and firm. is it cause of concern?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Karen Butler
Family Medicine 21 years experience
Well: The fact that it has gotten smaller is good but still should set appointment with doctor for an exam


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Mar 4, 2017

Disclaimer:
