U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Quincy, IL
A 21-year-old female asked:

i have been having a pulling/pinching sensation in my lower abdomen(uterus area)off and on lately.on bc pills so i don't think i'm pregnant.any ideas?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Patrick Connerly
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Many: If this sensation comes and goes, it is more likely a abdominal wall problem, bladder infection or intestinal problem. get exam


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 29-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jane Van Dis
Obstetrics and Gynecology 18 years experience
A 54-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience
Phoenix, AZ
A 24-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
Scottsboro, AL
A 29-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Mandakini Patel
Pediatrics 41 years experience
Sedalia, MO
A 38-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Dec 9, 2016

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
