U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A 50-year-old male asked:

If you had a positive anti nuclear antibody test, discoid rash in ears, photosensitivity ,more likely to be dle than sle?feel i'm in good health.

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Patrick Connerly
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Both: Photosensitivity is common in both forms of lupus.
Dr. Adam Bodian
Dermatology 35 years experience
See a rheumatologis: These findings are a definite red flag. You should see a rhematologist to get a complete examination and the correct diagnosis.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Dec 9, 2016

Disclaimer:
