U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A 23-year-old female asked:

M unmarried if i do liposuction on arms. then in future during pregnancy when there is weight gain will d fat come back?

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Otto Placik
Surgery - Plastics 34 years experience
Not likely to return: If you experience normal weight gain during pregnancy the fat is unlikely to return. If however you gain significantly more than your ideal body weight (~20%) in true fat accumulation then it is possible for the fat to return in areas that were suctioned


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 30-year-old female asked:
4 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
A 23-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
A 44-year-old member asked:
5 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
A 18-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 31-year-old member asked:
4 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
Last updated Jun 22, 2021

Disclaimer:
