U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Canada
A 32-year-old female asked:

11 days post embryo transfer now having period like bleeding. my clinic says uterus still looks good and is thick, they did a blood test. preg or no?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience
Patience...: Patience is a valuable virtue. Hopefully, things are ok. A urine or blood pregnancy test will give a reliable result in 10 days (making it unlikely to be a false negative if it is negative). Hope it will be a positive, but we should not give it another thought until then. Instead, sit back and try to enjoy everything else in life, as we should not rush these things.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 29-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Padmavati Garvey
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
CA
A 40-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Louis Grenzer
Cardiology 55 years experience
A 34-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Howard Hack
Internal Medicine 33 years experience
FL
A 54-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Latisha Smith
Wound care 38 years experience
A 40-year-old member asked:

I take lisinopril for high blood pressure and ibuprofen for arthritis. Is this combo safe?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ron Jones
Family Medicine 45 years experience
No: Not a wise combination. Can decrease the efficacy of Lisinopril and increase the incidence of kidney toxicity.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Aug 19, 2017

Disclaimer:
