U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Qatar
A female asked:

is my keloid will dis appear even its too old?its a white small keloid scar...but i have more than 6small cirlcle on my legs..what is the best cream

1 doctor answer6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Richard Zimon
Internal Medicine 59 years experience
A keloid: will not disappear ....and surgical removal often just produces another keloid..no ointment helps....I would consult with a Board Certified Dermatologist! Hope this is helpful...avoid advertised "cures"! Dr Z
Dr. Louise Andrew
A Verified Doctor commented
A US doctor answered Learn more
injections of steroids or Botox can work. A dermatologist is best.
Jul 4, 2016


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Nov 28, 2017
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
