A member asked:

Stomach pain and vomited 3x 3 days ago. dr. said virus-got iv fluids & zofran (ondansetron). still off and on pain (gas?) and nausea when moving much today. normal?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

Probably yes: Viral gastroenteritis can last a week or so. If you are not vomiting anymore, I would consider that an improvement. Stay hydrated and with a light diet for now. Good luck.

Answered 6/13/2016

1.2k views

Thank

Related Questions