A male asked:
Disclaimer

c5-c6 retrolisthesis. c6-c7 anterolisthesis. c7-t1 anterolistesis. mo mass or stenosis at level of frrml magnum. min cord deformity. suggestions ?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Peter Ihle
53 years experience Orthopedic Surgery
Could be fairly -: -normal unless you are having symptoms that match the findings. If so see a fellowship trained spine surgeon for evaluation and advice.
Answered on Apr 30, 2016


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 38-year-old member asked:
Dr. Grant Linnell
23 years experience Radiology
Not clear: It is not possible to have both retrolisthesis and anterolisthesis at the same disc level. Typically, either of these problems can be caused by disc ... Read More
A 58-year-old male asked:
Dr. John Goldman
54 years experience Rheumatology
Degenerative disc: This is degenerative disc but you may need an MRI of the cervical spine depending on your symptoms. You could ask your physician to help clarify.
1
1 thank
A female asked:
Dr. Clarence Grim
56 years experience Endocrinology
Cervical x-ray: Cannot comment with out seeing. I would discuss with the Dr. who ordered. If I knew how old you were that would help.
A 53-year-old female asked:
Dr. Boris Aronzon
23 years experience Anesthesiology
Possible: Only neurosurgeon or spine surgeon who saw you and your MRI can answer this question, when taking in consideration physical exam, severity of symptoms ... Read More
3
3 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month