U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A 27-year-old male asked:

I had a hiv pcr rna test done 14 days after high risk exposure and symptoms the result came back negative is this a good sign?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ed Friedlander
Pathology 44 years experience
Yes: Repeat it in a few more weeks as your physician advises. Love safely from now on. And cherish having shared love, even if it was not perfect and did put you at risk.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated May 12, 2018

Disclaimer:
