U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Canadá
A 32-year-old male asked:

Can a person have no antibodies to hiv after 6 months? in that case and if truly infected, will p24 and/or viral load be detectable? can the 3 be (-)?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ed Friedlander
Pathology 44 years experience
Very rare: A nuceic acid test will settle the question if you are still having anxiety.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jun 27, 2018

Disclaimer:
