U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
North Beach, MD
A 26-year-old female asked:

Hey my toddler has some red bumps on his arm, he doesn't have a fever or it's not itching, could this be something minor or should i be concerned?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Al Hegab
Dr. Al Hegabanswered
Allergy and Immunology 40 years experience
No concern: Just observe, would go away on its own, if it spreads, becomes itchy, or other symptoms, see his doctor, otherwise don't worry


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Mar 7, 2016

Disclaimer:
