U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Monroe, NJ
A 18-year-old male asked:

11 weeks since from mcl tear surgery and acl reconstruction started work again and am very having mild swelling with a tired feeling. is that normal?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Steven Gorin
Specializes in Orthopedic Surgery
ACL/MCL: Yes, early fatigue is normal because of lack of strength. It takes time for you to re-build stamina. It is always good to check in with your surgeon as well.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Feb 21, 2016

Disclaimer:
