A 29-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

does an episode of trigeminal pvcs always indicate a pathological re-entry loop? with a "normal" cmri only showing mild conc lvh, what causes trigem?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Calvin Weisberger
50 years experience Cardiology
Trigeminy: While Trigeminy is not normal, it does not necessarily presage problems. There isn't room here to describe the pathophysiology.
Answered on Feb 12, 2016


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 23-year-old male asked:
Dr. Hamsa Jayaraj
53 years experience Internal Medicine
Side effects high BP: Make sure BP is maintained around 120/80 Change your diet to low carb.diet-Mediterranean diet is ideal. Avoid caffeine Co Q 10 200 mg daily will he ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 30-year-old male asked:
Dr. Clarence Grim
56 years experience Endocrinology
LBBB: Listen to your Drs. They know you best.
1
1 thank
A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. Howard Min
22 years experience Cardiology
Not usually: Pvc's don't generally cause the above symptoms, but sometimes the causes of the pvc's may be the culprit. Pvc's are usually benign. However, some mor ... Read More
5
5 thanks
A 29-year-old male asked:
Dr. Rebecca Gliksman
37 years experience Internal Medicine
Left chest burning: May be GERD/ reflux. Try ranitidine 150 qd and or prevecid 30 qd and see if helps. Sometimes can have costochondritis which is irritation of chest w ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month