A member asked:

I took an advil an hour ago for a headache and i want to take another but i just took 10mg of lexapro (escitalopram). would it be safe?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Charles Turck answered

Specializes in Pharmacology

If you took one tablet of over the counter Advil (ibuprofen) ( 200 mg ) and you would like to take another one of the same strength that would be okay.

Answered Sep 9, 2018

1.6k views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...