A member asked:

Normal to feel bigger lumpy breast tissue in the bigger boob? muscle pain shoulder,neck armpit outer breast strt aft carrying heavy bagtingling in arm

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Jeff Livingston answered

Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology

Any new lumps, bumps, skin changes in the breast should be evaluated by your doctor. Great job doing your breast exam and finding it. Most breast masses are benign but it is very important to have it evaluated.

Answered Dec 8, 2015

1.9k views

Thank

Still have questions?

Get the best care from a doctor who knows you.

Book a Video Appointment
appScreen
Sponsor Content

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...