U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
CA
A member asked:

Can a med examiner revoke my comm dr lic if i test pos for vyvanse (lisdexamfetamine) w valid rx, & ltr from physician stating i am safe to operate comm veh?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Dia Arpon
Psychiatry 26 years experience
Possibly : It depends on the rules of the company. I don't believe it is fair because adult attention deficit disorder is real. Untreated people with adhd can sometimes be more likely to have accidents and the medication can help you focus.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 13, 2015

Disclaimer:
