A 27-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

intermittent groin pain (not hernia) tension on back of head, impairs cognitive ability, and occasional right arm pain. subsides with 600 ibuprof. ok?

1 doctor answer
Dr. David Earle
31 years experience General Surgery
Complex: There is no single diagnosis that ties these symptoms together, so it's impossible to say of it's "ok". On the other side of the coin, these don;t point to a dangerous diagnosis either. If you want to find out, you really need a proper evaluation by a primary care doctor. Hope this helps!
Answered on Jun 20, 2015


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 54-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Uyeda
45 years experience General Surgery
Could be coming: From your heart, so get to a doctor to make sure you are not having a heart attack. If it is truly reflux pain, there are meds to help it. But get t ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 20-year-old male asked:
Dr. Moshe Usadi
Specializes in Family Medicine
Unsure: This is a strange constellation of symptoms, and is probably not related to your inguinal hernia repair. If these symptoms persist or get worse you s ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 38-year-old male asked:
Dr. Glynis Ablon
29 years experience Dermatology
I would see doctor: as numbness is not normal and i would be concerned about strangulation of bowel, typically you would have pain
1
1 thank
A 22-year-old male asked:
Dr. Ahmad M Hadied
49 years experience Orthopedic Surgery
Possible?: People who have the vascular subtype of ehlers-danlos syndrome often share distinctive facial features of a thin nose, thin upper lip, small earlobes ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month