U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Switzerland
A 36-year-old male asked about a male:

After cardiac resuscitation during surgery, is it viable/possible to resume anesthetics? (propofol/remifentanil)

1 doctor answer6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Yves Manigat
General Surgery 53 years experience
Yes: It is conceivable , in order to terminate the surgery , not necessarily to complete it, and to take control of certain functions of the body, like the respiratory system and the oxygenation of the brain and other vital organs.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 20-year-old male asked:
2 doctor answers12 doctors weighed in
A 19-year-old male asked:
2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
A 34-year-old member asked:
3 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
A 28-year-old male asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jun 5, 2015

Disclaimer:
