U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Saint George, UT
A 41-year-old female asked:

Really red sore throat for 4 weeks, took cephalexin 250 mg 7 days, had to take cipro (ciprofloxacin) for uti, just finished still red & sore bumps back tongue fatigue?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Susan Rhoads
Family Medicine 38 years experience
Thrush?: You may have thrush (oral candidal/yeast infection) from the antibiotics. Check with your doc, or call for treatment.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated May 22, 2015

Disclaimer:
