A member asked:

Hi doc, tsh level below 0.005 will impact fertility?. if i stop tablet will it get back to normal?was on 50 mcg euthyrox to treat hypothyroid 2 mnths

A doctor has provided 1 answer

Call your doctor: and have them adjust your dose of synthroid, (thyroxine) Do not just stop it or your level will go too low which will affect fertility.

Answered 5/10/2015

2.8k views

Thank

Related Questions