U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Nigeria
A 31-year-old male asked:

Should i be taking pain killer whenever the pains come so severe due to the fatty liver?thank you doctor.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Charles Cattano
Gastroenterology 39 years experience
Doubt liver source: Recurrent abdominal discomfort is first addressed by accompanying signs/symptoms that may localize the organ involved: vaginal discharge or bleeding, alteration in periods, pregnancy risk? Fever, nausea, vomiting, altered stool pattern, blood with stool, tenderness, distension? Painful urination, blood in urine? Recent trauma, herniations? Age? Gender? Risks? Also, what testing have you had?


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 41-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 39-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers12 doctors weighed in
A 35-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated May 3, 2015

Disclaimer:
