U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 32-year-old member asked:

could you tell me if the small lump on my testicle is cancerous, can it be easily removed?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. George Klauber
Specializes in Pediatric Urology
Yes: If cancerous can easily be removed. Entire testicle may well need to be removed if it is cancer. You could always have a testicular prosthesis to replace a removed testis if cosmetic appearance of 2 testes is important.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Apr 6, 2013
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
