U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A 33-year-old male asked:

small hard lump attached directly on testicle for 17 years. smaller than a bb - not really grown in that time. could it possibly be cancer?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michael Roberts
Family Medicine 11 years experience
For 17 yrs: It is most likely not cancer however, that being said, i would highly suggest you see your doctor for evaluation and possible ultrasound testing. Good luck.
Dr. Andrew Turrisi
Radiation Oncology 47 years experience
A stable for: 17 year 'bb' is not likely cancer, but you need an expert to feel it, decide on an ultrasound versus clinical watch as you have done by yourslef.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Mar 12, 2020

Disclaimer:
