A 24-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

Gave boyfriend oral and 10 min later his penis touched my vagina and he fingered me,got period at normal time,pregnancy chances???

1 doctor answer
Dr. Addagada Rao
55 years experience in General Surgery
NO: If you have normal period you are not pregnant
Answered on Mar 11, 2015
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
PG possible: Pregnancy is possible but not likely. However, placing a "loaded " gun (his penis) to your vagina is asking for a fatal "shot"(sperm). Use contracepti ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 28-year-old female asked:
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Did you wash?: Did you wash your hands before masturbating? If, not then yes it is possible to get pregnant.
A male asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience in Psychiatry
Extraordinarily low: risk with this scenario.
1
1 thank
A 26-year-old female asked:
Dr. Dan Fisher
26 years experience in Internal Medicine
Low probability.: Spermicides are good when used properly. Small amount of semen on outer vagina is not likely to cause pregnancy ( although it only takes 1) two days b ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month